TRADE SHOW 

Join us for 11 hours at the only trade show anywhere dedicated exclusively to the wood flooring industry. Connect with other wood flooring professionals, check out the latest product roll-outs, and watch hands-on demonstrations from some of the industry's experts.

Whatever your wood flooring needs might be, you're guaranteed to find a solution at Expo.


Trade Show Hours

Wednesday, April 12 | 11:30 a.m. – 5:30 p.m. | Phoenix Convention Center

Thursday, April 13 | 10:45 a.m. – 3:45 p.m. | Phoenix Convention Center


Tech Zone

Wednesday, April 12

12:30 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. | Jon Namba | Subfloor Prep Techniques, Wood vs. Slab Subfloor

1:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. | Kjell Nymark | Layout/Resolving Wrap Around Situations

2:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. | Roy Reichow and Scott Taylor | Part 1 – Nail Down, Glue Down Techniques, Glue Assist Nail Down

3:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. | Jason Elquest | Part 2 – Nail Down, Glue Down Techniques, Glue Assist Nail Down

4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. | Michael Dittmer | Drum, Edger Sanding, Techniques, Scraper Sharpening


Thursday, April 13

11:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. | Lenny Hall | Buffing, Orbitals, Multiheads

12:30 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. | Kjell Nymark | Staining With and Without Water Popping, Rag On, Buff On

1:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. | Jason Elquest | Roller Coating

2:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. | Jon Namba | Repair Techniques


Exhibitor Demonstration Theater #1

Wednesday, April 12

12:00 p.m. – 12:30 p.m. | Archetypal Imagery Corporation

1:00 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. | Norton Absrasives

2:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. | Waterlox Coatings

3:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. | Bostik

4:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. | Measure Square Corp


Thursday, April 13

11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. | WerkMaster Grinders & Sanders Inc.

12:00 p.m. – 12:30 p.m. | Loba-Wakol, LLC

1:00 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. | Artistic Finishes

2:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. | WoodCare USA LLC

3:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. | Osmo USA
 

Exhibitor Demonstration Theater #2

Wednesday, April 12

12:30 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. | Bona US

1:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. | DuraSeal

2:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. | Pallmann

3:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. | General Finishes


Thursday, April 13

11:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. | Glitsa

12:30 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. | Rubio Monocoat

1:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. | Fastenmaster

2:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. | 3M

 

Attendee Prizes

Be sure to stop by the following Exhibitors' booths and enter to win prizes. Exhibitors will contact winner by phone on Thursday, April 13 after 3:00 p.m.

3M - Booth 819 | Tool bag of 3M products

American Sanders - Booth 811 | Special Edition B-2+ Edger

Arboritec USA Inc. - Booth 1330 | 9ft. Vintage Shuffleboard table

PLP Logistics - Booth 1511 | Big Green Egg - a professional Kamado style grill

Primatech Inc. - Booth 718 | Primatech's 250A's pneumatic fastening tool

Stanley-Bostitch/Stanley Black & Decker - Booth 433 | Ultimate Installer Package or an Installer Combo

Tools4flooring.com - Booth 1635 | DeWalt 12" Double Bevel Sliding Compound Miter Saw